"Making Turbocharger Technology Work"

Installation Instructions for the Novi 2000 Supercharger Brackets



Home Up News Products Services About Us Gallery Links

 

Installation Instructions for the Novi 2000 Supercharger Brackets

Listed below are the parts and installation notes.

Qty:                 Part:                                             Notes:
1                     Front Mounting Plate                    Attach to supercharger
1                     Cylinder Head Stand                    Attach to head with 7/16 all thread screws
1                     Tension Plate                              Attach to top of supercharger
1                     Strut Tension Plate                      Attach under front 2 Strut nuts
1                     Compressor Outlet Tube               Attaches superchacher to throttle body
2                     3" x 3" Silicone Turbo Hose           For compressor tube
1                     Tie Rod Bar                                 Strut Tension plate to Tension Plate
2                     1/2" Rod Ends w/ nuts                  Use with above (1 left, 1 right). Should already be put together
2                     1/2" SAE Flat Washers                  Use with above
2                     1/2" x 1 1/2" Bolts                        Use with above to brackets
2                     1/2" Nuts                                     Use with above
6                     3/8" x 1 1/2" SS Cap Screws          Bolts supercharger to plate
2                     3/8" x 3/4" Hex Bolt                     Bolts tension bracket to blower
6                     3/8" SAE Washers                        Use with above bolts
1                     3/8" - 24 x 1 3/4" Set screw          Tension lock screw
3                     7/16" x 6 All thread                      Screws into the head for head stand
3                     7/16" Nuts                                   Use with above
3                     7/16" Flat Washer                        Use with above

Please call out office @ 210-333-1642 if you have any questions. M-F 8:00 am to 5:00 p.m. CST

Telephone: 210.333.1642
FAX: 210.333.1749
Postal address: 18975 Marbach Ln, Suite#812, San Antonio, TX 78266
Sales E-mail: Mike Montgomery

Send mail to pmarshall@cartech.net with questions or comments about this web site.
All web pages are the property of Cartech Systems and may not be copied without express permission.
Copyright 1998-2005 Cartech Systems LLC, all rights reserved.
Last modified: 12/16/02